English (Offences and crimes)
punishable offence [correct]
CONT: [The] government created Canada's first anti-terrorism legislation defining what terrorism is and making it a punishable offence within Canada's Criminal Code.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction punissable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
delito punible [correct, masculine noun]