English (Administrative Law)
quasi-criminal offence [correct]
CONT: ... all prosecutions for criminal offences under the Criminal Code and for quasi-criminal offences under provincial legislation are automatically subject to s. 11...
French (Droit administratif)
infraction quasi criminelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] toutes les poursuites relatives à des infractions criminelles aux termes du Code criminel et à des infractions quasi criminelles que prévoient les lois provinciales sont automatiquement assujetties à l'art. 11 [...]