English (Government Accounting)
legislated service [correct]
DEF: ... those services provided for a specific department in conformity with a particular piece of legislation e. g., services for CPP and UIC, and are considered as a "core" service.
French (Comptabilité publique)
service prévu par un texte législatif [proposal, masculine noun]