English (Administrative Law)
administrative law principle [correct]
CONT: In verifying whether an administrative act is consistent with the fundamental normative order, recourse to administrative law principles remains initially appropriate for the purpose of determining whether the adopted measure is in conformity with the powers delegated by legislation to school authorities.
French (Droit administratif)
principe du droit administratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'il s'agit de contrôler la conformité d'un acte administratif à l'ordre normatif fondamental, le recours aux principes du droit administratif demeure pertinent au départ pour déterminer si la mesure qui a été prise reste à l'intérieur des pouvoirs délégués par voie législative aux administrations scolaires.