English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
mixed use condominium [correct]
CONT: Perhaps the most promising development in condominium practice is the emergence of condominiums combining both residential and commercial uses. This "mixed use" or "integrated" condominium illustrates the limitations of the present generation of condominium legislation.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, pp. 2030-1).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condominium à usage mixte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: condominium à usage mixte : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).