English (Family Law (common law))
primary parenting legislation [correct]
CONT: Other mental health professionals view the adoption of primary parenting legislation with alarm. Such legislation is too heavily weighted in favor of mothers and doesn’t give adequate recognition to the real contribution of fathers to the development of their children.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
législation d'orientation sur l'éducation des enfants [correct, feminine noun]