English (Penal Law)
proceeds of offences [correct, plural]
CONT: The use of domestic money laundering proceedings to seize, restrain, [and] forfeit the proceeds of offences committed in other countries is recognized as sometimes ineffective, and legislation to allow Canada to enforce foreign forfeiture requests directly should be introduced.
French (Droit pénal)
produit d'infractions [masculine noun]
CONT: On admet généralement que l'utilisation des procédures de lutte contre le blanchiment en matière de saisie, de blocage et de confiscation du produit d'infractions commises dans d'autres pays est parfois inefficace, et il convient de modifier la loi pour permettre d'exécuter directement des demandes étrangères de confiscation.