English (Penal Law; Finance)
legislation on money laundering [correct]
CONT: Best viewed in the context of existing legislation on money laundering in Canada, in particular the Proceeds of Crime(Money Laundering) Act S. C. 1991.
French (Droit pénal; Finances)
législation sur le recyclage de l'argent [feminine noun]
CONT: Mieux compris dans le contexte de la législation actuelle sur le recyclage de l'argent au Canada, notamment de la Loi sur le recyclage des produits de la criminalité, L.C. (1991).