English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
requirements framework [correct]
OBS: The following organizational roles act in support of legislation, such as the Financial Administration Act and the Federal Accountability Act, and define policy or processes that must be followed.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
cadre des exigences [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les rôles organisationnels suivants découlant des exigences de la Loi fédérale sur la responsabilité et de la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques définissent les politiques et les processus à suivre.