English (Public Administration (General))
French-language services policy [correct]
CONT: Alberta and Saskatchewan both enacted regressive pieces of official language legislation(1988), although the latter recently developed a French language services policy(2003).
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
politique des services en français [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Alberta et la Saskatchewan ont adopté des lois rétrogrades en matière de langues officielles (1988), bien que cette dernière dispose depuis peu d'une politique des services en français (2003).