English (Phraseology)
signing and ratifying, ratifying, or acceding to, as soon as possible and as the case may be
CONT: Consider, signing and ratifying, ratifying, or acceding to, as soon as possible and as the case may be, the two Optional Protocols to the UN Convention on the Rights of the Child, specifically on the Involvement of Children in Armed Conflict, and the Sale of Children, Child Prostitution and Child Pornography; seek to integrate fully their obligations pursuant to the UN Convention on the Rights of the Child, and other international human rights instruments into national legislation, policy and practice.
French (Phraséologie)
signer et ratifier, ou ratifier, dans les meilleurs délais et selon le cas
Spanish (Fraseología)
firmar y ratificar, ratificar, o adherirse a, lo antes posible y según sea el caso