English (Recruiting of Personnel)
priority appointment [correct]; appointment of priorities [correct]; appointment of priority persons [correct]
OBS: priority person : A person who is entitled to appointment or consideration for appointment before others and without competition, as stipulated either by legislation or by Public Service Commission policy.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
nomination de bénéficiaires de priorité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bénéficiaire de priorité : Personne qui a le droit d'être nommée ou prise en considération pour une nomination sans concours avant d'autres, en vertu de la Loi ou d'après une politique de la Commission de la fonction publique.