English (Recruiting of Personnel)
priority person [correct]; person with priority entitlement [correct]; priority employee [correct]; person entitled to a priority [correct]; priority [correct]
DEF: A person who is entitled to appointment or consideration for appointment before others and without competition, as stipulated either by legislation or by Public Service Commission policy.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
bénéficiaire de priorité [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; personne ayant un droit de priorité de nomination [correct, feminine noun]; prioritaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; employé prioritaire [correct, masculine noun]; employé bénéficiant d'une priorité [correct, masculine noun]; personne bénéficiant d'une priorité [correct, feminine noun]; bénéficiaire du droit de priorité de nomination [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui a le droit d'être nommée ou prise en considération pour une nomination sans concours avant d'autres, en vertu de la Loi ou d'après une politique de la Commission de la fonction publique.