English (Pensions and Annuities)
multi-jurisdictional pension plan [correct]
CONT: "multi-jurisdictional pension plan" means a pension plan to which this Act [Pension Benefits Act] and the regulations apply and to which pension benefits legislation of one or more prescribed jurisdictions in Canada also applies.
French (Pensions et rentes)
régime de retraite à lois d'application multiples [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime de retraite auquel s'appliquent la présente loi [Loi sur les régimes de retraite] et les règlements ainsi que les lois en matière de régimes de retraite d'une ou de plusieurs autorités législatives prescrites du Canada.