English (Finance)
Reimbursement for Refunds
CONT: Reimbursement for Refunds paid under section 252 of the Excise Tax Act and the applicable Québec and Manitoba Provincial Legislation.
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
Demande de remboursements [feminine noun]
CONT: Demande de remboursements payés en vertu de l'article 252 de la Loi sur la taxe d'accise et des lois applicables du Québec et du Manitoba.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).