English (General Vocabulary)
compliance date [correct]
CONT: Will the coming-into-force dates and the compliance date be different? No, there is no difference. Once a particular section of CASL [Canada's Anti-Spam Legislation] comes into force, it is enforceable and compliance is required.
French (Vocabulaire général)
date de conformité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La date d'entrée en vigueur et la date de conformité à la Loi seront-elles différentes? Non, il n'y a aucune différence. Dès qu'un article spécifique de la LCAP [Loi canadienne anti-pourriel] entre en vigueur, il est exécutoire et il faut s’y conformer.