English (Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
valid consent [correct]
DEF: Consent that is obtained in accordance with the required legislative obligations.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
consentement valide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Consentement obtenu conformément aux conditions légales requises.