English (Taxation; Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law); Trade)
after-relieved tax [correct]
DEF: Any tax that is refunded to a contractor or removed from a contract as a result of legislative, judicial, or administrative action taking effect after the date of contract award.
French (Fiscalité; Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce)
taxe dégrevée ultérieurement [correct, feminine noun]