English (The Executive (Constitutional Law))
adjudicative authority [correct]
CONT: However, the same rules should not apply to the review of legislative action as to the review of the exercise of adjudicative authority.
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
pouvoir adjudicatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contrôle de l'action législative ne devrait cependant pas suivre les mêmes règles que le contrôle de l'exercice du pouvoir adjudicatif.