English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
steering committee [correct]; lead committee [correct]; governing committee [correct]; directive committee
DEF: A committee, especially of a deliberative or legislative body, charged with preparing the agenda of a session.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique)
comité directeur [correct, masculine noun]; comité de direction [correct, masculine noun]; comité d'organisation [correct, masculine noun]; comité d'orientation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comité qui a pour but de préparer le travail d'une assemblée, d'établir l'ordre du jour, de recueillir la documentation, etc.
OBS: Il peut être temporaire ou permanent.
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Estructura de la empresa; Estructuras de la administración pública)
comité directivo [masculine noun]