English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
legislative and regulatory amendment process [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
processus de modification législative et réglementaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.