English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
territorial election [correct]
DEF: An election to the Council of the Northwest Territories or the Legislative Assembly of Yukon or of Nunavut.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
élection territoriale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élection au Conseil des Territoires du Nord-Ouest ou à l’Assemblée législative duYukon ou à celle du Nunavut.