English (Federalism; The Executive (Constitutional Law))
federal work, undertaking or business [correct]
OBS: Within the legislative authority of the central parliament.
French (Fédéralisme; Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
entreprises fédérales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ouvrage, entreprise ou secteur d'activité fédéraux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: De la compétence législative du parlement central.