English (Telecommunications Transmission)
Canadian carrier [correct]
DEF: ... a telecommunications common carrier that is subject to the legislative authority of Parliament.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
entreprise canadienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise de télécommunication qui relève de la compétence fédérale.