English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Federalism)
delegation of legislative power [correct]; delegation of legislative authority
CONT: From one order of government to the other.
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Fédéralisme)
délégation de compétences législatives [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; délégation de pouvoirs législatifs [feminine noun]; délégation de pouvoir législatif [feminine noun]
CONT: Entre ordres de gouvernement.