English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law); The Executive (Constitutional Law))
common parliament [correct]
DEF: Legislative body of two or more states with power only over specific matters.
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
parlement commun [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corps législatif d'au moins deux États, dont la compétence se limite a certains domaines spécifiques.