English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
proportional representation [correct]; P.R. [correct]; PR [correct]
DEF: An electoral system designed to represent in a legislative body each political group or party in optimum proportion to its actual voting strength in a community.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
représentation proportionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; RP [correct, feminine noun]; proportionnelle [feminine noun]
DEF: [Un] système électoral selon lequel les sièges à pourvoir dans chaque circonscription sont attribués à chacun des partis proportionnellement au nombre de suffrages qu'il a réunis.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
representación proporcional [correct, feminine noun]