English (Government Accounting)
parliamentary control [correct]; legislative control [correct]
DEF: Control based on the concept that no taxes or duties may be imposed and no public money may be spent without the prior approval of Parliament, and that the expenditure of all public moneys shall be made only for the purposes and within the limits authorized by Parliament.
French (Comptabilité publique)
contrôle parlementaire [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle législatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrôle qui repose sur le principe selon lequel on peut, sans l'autorisation préalable du Parlement, exiger aucun impôt ni droit et qu'on ne peut dépenser des fonds publics; toute dépense de fonds publics doit être faite uniquement aux fins et dans les limites autorisées par le Parlement.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
control parlamentario [correct, masculine noun]