English (Laws and Legal Documents)
statutory provision [correct]; legislative provision [correct]; statutory disposition [correct]; provision of law [correct]; statutory prescription; legislative prescription; legislative direction
CONT: To include administrative decisions in the concept of "law" therefore implies that it is necessary in every case to begin by assessing the validity of the statutory or regulatory provision on which the decision is based.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
disposition législative [correct, feminine noun]; disposition d'une loi [correct, feminine noun]; disposition légale [correct, feminine noun]; prescription législative [feminine noun]; disposition statutaire [feminine noun]
CONT: L'inclusion des décisions des organismes administratifs dans la notion de «règle de droit» implique donc qu'il faut dans tous les cas évaluer d'abord la validité de la disposition législative ou réglementaire à la base de la décision.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
disposición legislativa [feminine noun]