English (Laws and Legal Documents)
legislative drafting [correct]
CONT: At the same time, legislative drafting is a difficult art and Parliament cannot be held to a standard of perfection...
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
rédaction législative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs, la rédaction législative est un art exigeant, et le législateur ne saurait être astreint à une norme de perfection [...]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
redacción legislativa [correct, feminine noun]