English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
expressed legislative intent [correct]; clearly expressed legislative intent [correct]
CONT: ... the court must give effect to the expressed legislative intent to authorize ex parte applications.
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
intention manifeste du législateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le tribunal doit donner effet à l'intention manifeste du législateur de permettre l'audition ex parte.