English (Public Service)
managerial environment [correct]; management environment [correct]
CONT: ... the legislative and managerial environment of the Public Service.
CONT: Rational planning contributed to the development of a complex, centralized managerial environment.
CONT: The changing management environment.
French (Fonction publique)
environnement de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une philosophie de planification rationnelle a également contribué à la création d'un environnement de gestion complexe et centralisé.
CONT: Évolution de l'environnement de gestion.