English (Banking)
taxpayer protection and bank recapitalization regime [correct]
CONT: The government intends to introduce legislative amendments to enhance the resolution toolkit for Canada's systemically important banks, including implementation of the framework for the taxpayer protection and bank recapitalization regime, with associated regulations and guidelines to follow.
French (Banque)
régime de protection des contribuables et de recapitalisation des banques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement prévoit présenter des modifications législatives afin d’améliorer la trousse d’outils de résolution destinée aux banques d’importance systémique du Canada, y compris la mise en œuvre du cadre du régime de protection des contribuables et de recapitalisation des banques et ensuite des règlements et des lignes directrices connexes.