English (Government Accounting)
ministerial initiative [correct]
DEF: Initiative that falls within a minister's policy and legislative authorities.
French (Comptabilité publique)
initiative ministérielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Initiative qui s'inscrit dans les limites de la politique et des autorisations législatives des ministres.