English (Taxation)
M.L.A.’s expense allowance [correct]
OBS: M. L. A. :Member of a legislative assembly
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 81(2).
French (Fiscalité)
allocation de frais aux membres d'assemblées législatives [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 81(2).