English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
legislative modernization [correct]
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
modernisation législative [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Poder legislativo (Derecho constitucional))
modernización legislativa [correct, feminine noun]