English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
required request
OBS: Under this legislative option, hospitals are required to ask each person they admit about their donor status.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
demande de consentement obligatoire [feminine noun]
OBS: Dons d'organes.
OBS: Source : Québec-Transplant.