English (Federalism)
enumerated power [correct]
DEF: In a federation, legislative power assigned specifically to the legislative power of one order of government or the other, or to both.
OBS: In Canada, the enumerated powers are mainly found in sections 91 to 95 of the Constitution Act, 1867.
French (Fédéralisme)
pouvoir énuméré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une fédération, pouvoir législatif que la Constitution attribue spécifiquement à la compétence législative de l'un ou l'autre ou des deux ordres de gouvernement.
OBS: Au Canada, on retrouve les pouvoirs énumérés surtout dans les articles 91 à 95 de la Loi constitutionnelle de 1867.