English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
legislative review process [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Citoyenneté et immigration)
processus de révision de la législation [correct, masculine noun]; processus de révision législative [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.