English (Special-Language Phraseology; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
qualification of the elector [correct]; qualification of elector
CONT: The legislative and municipal elections are held on lists prepared according to the provisions of an Act known as the Voters’ List Act, though the qualification of the elector in those elections are different.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
capacité électorale [correct, feminine noun]; aptitude juridique de l'électeur [feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude légale à être électeur.