English (Economics)
equivalent effect regulations
DEF: Commercial, legislative, reglamentary or administrative provisions intended to directly or indirectly obstruct international trade by creating restrictions.
OBS: equivalent effect regulations: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économique)
normes d'effet équivalent [feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositions commerciales, législatives, réglementaires ou administratives susceptibles de faire obstacle directement ou indirectement au commerce international, ce qui produit de vraies restrictions.
OBS: normes d'effet équivalent : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía)
normas de efecto equivalente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposiciones comerciales, legislativas, reglamentarias o administrativas susceptibles de obstaculizar, directa o indirectamente, el comercio internacional produciendo auténticas restricciones.
OBS: normas de efecto equivalente: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.