English (Federal Administration)
discontinuance of a report [correct]
CONT: The legislative requirement would be satisfied and the department would have the basis to request discontinuance of a report.
French (Administration fédérale)
abandon d'un rapport [correct, masculine noun]; suppression d'un rapport [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministère satisfait à l'exigence législative et se donne un fondement pour demander la suppression du rapport.