English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law); The Legislature (Public Administration); Government Accounting)
statutory responsibility [correct]; legislative responsibility [correct]
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Structures du pouvoir législatif (Admin. publ.); Comptabilité publique)
responsabilité législative [correct, feminine noun]; responsabilité prévue par la loi [correct, feminine noun]