English (Environment; Construction Standards and Regulations)
legislative restriction
CONT: Regulatory or legislative restrictions on materials, sites or methods.
French (Environnement; Réglementation et normalisation (Construction))
contrainte légale [feminine noun]
CONT: Les exigences réglementaires ou les contraintes légales à l'égard des matériaux, des sites ou des procédés.