English (Political Science (General))
electronic petitioning [correct]; e-petitioning [correct]
CONT: The legislators will review the process of electronic petitioning and create new provisions to standardize the process.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
pétition électronique [correct, feminine noun]; pétition en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette pétition électronique a été remise le 6 septembre à la délégation de Bruxelles des Nations Unies.