English (Government Accounting; Business and Administrative Documents)
public accounts [correct, plural]
DEF: The annual financial report of a government to the legislature.
French (Comptabilité publique; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
comptes publics [correct, masculine noun, plural]; comptes de l'État [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Rapport financier annuel de l'État adressé par le gouvernement à l'assemblée législative.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
cuentas del Estado [feminine noun, plural]