English (Offences and crimes; Sexology)
anal intercourse [correct]; buggery [correct]; sodomy [correct]
CONT: Sexual intercourse that is not the union of the genital organs of man and a woman. The term is most frequently applied to anal intercourse between two men or to sexual relations between people and animals.
CONT: ... Sodomy or buggery are biologically different acts which the legislature has decided to deal with separately.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sexologie)
sodomie [correct, feminine noun]; relations sexuelles anales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Rapport sexuel qui consiste en une pénétration de l'anus puis du rectum du ou de la partenaire, généralement avec le pénis ou à l'aide d'un jouet sexuel, tel un godemichet, simulant un phallus.
CONT: [Relations sexuelles anales] Quiconque a des relations sexuelles anales avec une autre personne est coupable soit d'un acte criminel et passible d'un emprisonnement maximal de dix ans, soit d'une infraction punissable sur déclaration de culpabilité par procédure sommaire.
OBS: relations sexuelles anales : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Sexología)
sodomía [correct, feminine noun]