English (Political Science (General); Constitutional Law; The Legislature (Constitutional Law); The Executive (Constitutional Law))
representative government [correct]
DEF: ... a political system with an elected legislature.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Droit constitutionnel; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
gouvernement représentatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] système politique comprenant une assemblée élue.
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades); Derecho constitucional; Poder legislativo (Derecho constitucional); Poder ejecutivo (Derecho constitucional))
gobierno representativo [correct, masculine noun]