English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
extra-provincial corporation [correct]
CONT: In this Act... "extra-provincial corporation" means a body corporate incorporated otherwise than by or under an Act of the Legislature...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société extraprovinciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la présente loi [...] «corporation extraprovinciale» désigne un corps constitué en corporation autrement que par une loi de la Législature ou en vertu d'une telle loi [...]