English (Banking)
central cooperative credit society [correct]
DEF: ... a body corporate organized on cooperative principles by or under an Act of the legislature of a province, one of whose principal purposes is to receive deposits from and provide liquidity support to local cooperative credit societies, and whose membership consists solely or primarily of local cooperative credit societies or whose directors are wholly or primarily persons elected or appointed by local cooperative credit societies [Bank Act].
French (Banque)
société coopérative de crédit centrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne morale fondée sur le principe coopératif, constituée par une loi provinciale ou sous son régime, dont l'un des objectifs principaux est de fournir des liquidités aux sociétés coopératives de crédit locales et, selon le cas, dont les membres sont exclusivement ou surtout des sociétés coopératives de crédit locales ou dont les administrateurs sont exclusivement or surtout nommés ou élus par des sociétés coopératives de crédit locales [Loi sur les banques].