English (Laws and Legal Documents; Constitutional Law; Federalism)
provincial law [correct]; provincial statute [correct]; provincial enactment [correct]; provincial act [correct]; Act of the legislature of a province [correct]; law of a province [correct]; statute of a legislature of a province [correct]
OBS: Specific provincial statute.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme)
loi provinciale [correct, feminine noun]; loi d'une province [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Acte législatif particulier d'une législature provinciale.