English (Management Operations (General))
traditional authority [correct]
DEF: Authority based on beliefs established over a long period of time.
CONT: Traditional authority is the belief in traditions and the legitimacy of the status of people exercising authority through those traditions. Traditional authority is the basis for control for monarchies and churches.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
autorité traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]