English (General Vocabulary; Political Science (General))
political stimulus [correct]
CONT: Independent of political stimuli, agencies crave legitimacy within the realm in which their activities occur.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
encouragement politique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Peu importe les encouragements politiques, ce que les organismes recherchent avant tout, c'est la légitimité dans le domaine où ils mènent leurs activités.