English (Police)
community-led policing [correct]
CONT: Members of the public do not merely serve in an advisory capacity to the police; rather, they have an equal, if not leading role in determining how their community is to be policed. Consequently, community-led policing supports procedural justice through giving voice to the public, which in turn confers legitimacy to the police in a way that civilian oversight can’t.
French (Police)
police communautaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'approche de police communautaire permet de mieux répondre à l'insécurité exprimée par la population en rapprochant les services policiers des citoyens.