English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral office [correct]
CONT: The structural component in the independence of an electoral office is clearly a critical factor in explaining its legitimacy.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bureau électoral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'exemption Choix des consommateurs s'applique au bureau électoral au sein de chaque niveau de gouvernement.