English (IT Security)
spam filter [correct]
CONT: Implement a spam filter that will block most spam and only allow legitimate and acceptable emails to get to you.
French (Sécurité des TI)
filtre antipourriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Installez un filtre antipourriel qui bloquera la plupart des pourriels et laissera seulement passer les courriels légitimes.