English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
counterfeit equipment [correct]
CONT: Counterfeit equipment is sold over the Internet and then resold to government as legitimate equipment at the full price.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
matériel contrefait [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le matériel contrefait est vendu sur Internet et revendu au plein prix au gouvernement comme des biens légitimes.