English (Offences and crimes; Taxation)
snow washing [correct]
CONT: When criminals and tax evaders use legitimate Canadian investments like real estate to clean dirty money, we call it "snow washing. "
French (Infractions et crimes; Fiscalité)
blanchiment à la neige [correct, masculine noun]; blanchiment neigeux [correct, masculine noun]; blanchiment neige [correct, masculine noun]; blanchiment d'argent version canadienne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque les criminels et les fraudeurs de l'impôt utilisent des investissements légitimes au Canada comme l'immobilier pour blanchir de l'argent sale, on parle de «blanchiment à la neige».