English (Corporate Security)
operations zone [correct]
DEF: An area where access should be limited to employees and to visitors with a legitimate reason for being there.
OBS: Operations zones should be accessible through reception zones.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
zone de travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aire dont l'accès devrait être réservé aux employés et aux visiteurs ayant une raison légitime de s'y trouver.
OBS: On ne devrait pouvoir accéder à une zone de travail qu'en passant par une zone d'accueil.
Spanish (Seguridad general de la empresa)
área de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las áreas de trabajo de los usuarios deben localizarse preferentemente en ubicaciones que no queden expuestas al acceso de personas externas.