English (Finance)
financial conduit [correct]
CONT: ... specialized financial conduits that manage pools of purchased assets, have served the legitimate business purposes of bank customers and are an essential part of U. S. and international capital markets.
French (Finances)
canalisateur financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les fonds sont mobilisés sur le marché des papiers commerciaux par un canalisateur financier soutenu par des pourvoyeurs de liquidités choisis.