English (Family Law (common law); Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence)
mulierty [correct]
DEF: The condition of a legitimate child, as distinguished from a bastard.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence)
légitimité d'origine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État de l'enfant issu du mariage.