English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
responsible risk-taking [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the Integrated Risk Management Framework is to... contribute to building a risk-smart workforce and environment that allows for innovation and responsible risk-taking while ensuring legitimate precautions are taken to protect the public interest, maintain public trust and ensure due diligence...
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
prise de risque responsable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Cadre de gestion intégrée du risque vise à :[...] contribuer à l'établissement d'un effectif et d'un milieu du travail soucieux du risque qui favorisent l'innovation et la prise de risque responsable, tout en veillant à ce que des mesures légitimes soient prises pour protéger l'intérêt public, conserver la confiance du public et assurer la diligence raisonnable [...]