English (Organization Planning; Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
risk-smart environment [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the Integrated Risk Management Framework is to... contribute to building a risk-smart workforce and environment that allows for innovation and responsible risk-taking while ensuring legitimate precautions are taken to protect the public interest, maintain public trust and ensure due diligence...
French (Planification d'organisation; Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
milieu de travail soucieux du risque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Cadre de gestion intégrée du risque vise à : [...] contribuer à l'établissement d'un effectif et d'un milieu de travail soucieux du risque qui favorisent l'innovation et la prise de risque responsable, tout en veillant à ce que des mesures légitimes soient prises pour protéger l'intérêt public, conserver la confiance du public et assurer le diligence raisonnable [...]