English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour)
power [correct, noun]
DEF: The capacity to alter other people’s actions.
OBS: Related terms : expert power, information power, legitimate power, referent power, reward and coercive power.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain)
pouvoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'influencer les actions des autres.
OBS: Termes connexes : pouvoir d'expert, pouvoir de l'information, pouvoir de récompense et de coercition, pouvoir de référence, pouvoir légitime.
Spanish (Psicología social; Comportamiento humano)
poder [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dominio o influencia que uno tiene sobre alguien o algo.