English (Social Psychology)
coercion [correct]
DEF: A type of power that typically produces only compliance and therefore does not produce psychological change.
OBS: Related terms : expert power, information power, legitimate power, referent power, reward and coercive power.
French (Psychologie sociale)
coercition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de pouvoir qui ne produit que de l'acquiescement sans changement psychologique.
OBS: Termes connexes : pouvoir d'expert, pouvoir de l'information, pouvoir de récompense et de coercition, pouvoir de référence, pouvoir légitime.