English (Social Psychology)
legitimate power [correct]
DEF: The capacity to alter other people’s actions based on social agreement about who has the right to direct behavior.
French (Psychologie sociale)
pouvoir légitime [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'influencer les actions des autres fondée sur l'accord social concernant qui a le droit de diriger les comportements.