English (Labour Disputes)
legitimate bargaining objective [correct]
CONT: No employer or person acting on behalf of an employer shall use, for the demonstrated purpose of undermining a trade union's representational capacity rather than the pursuit of legitimate bargaining objectives, the services of a person...
French (Conflits du travail)
objectif légitime de négociation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est interdit à tout employeur ou quiconque agit pour son compte d'utiliser, dans le but établi de miner la capacité de représentation d'un syndicat plutôt que pour atteindre des objectifs légitimes de négociation, les services de toute personne [...]