English (Foreign Trade)
barrier to legitimate trade [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
obstacle au commerce légitime [correct, masculine noun]; obstacle aux échanges légitimes [correct, masculine noun]; barrière au commerce légitime [correct, feminine noun]; barrière aux échanges légitimes [correct, feminine noun]