English (Copyright; Software)
legitimate user [correct]
CONT: ... the original that belongs to the person making the private copy or of which he is the legitimate user.
French (Droits d'auteur; Logiciels)
utilisateur légitime [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] exemplaire qui appartient à celui qui fait la copie privée ou dont il est l'utilisateur légitime.