English (Rights and Freedoms; Citizenship and Immigration)
legitimated person [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droits et libertés; Citoyenneté et immigration)
personne légitimée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.