English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
legitimation by subsequent marriage [correct]; legitimation per subsequens matrimonium [correct]; legitimization by subsequent marriage [correct]; legitimization per subsequens matrimonium [correct]
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
légitimation par mariage subséquent [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: légitimation par mariage subséquent : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).