English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
electric skateboard [correct]; e-skateboard [correct]
CONT: An electric skateboard... is fundamentally very similar to a regular skateboard : both are personal mobility devices composed of two sets of wheels mounted on a board or deck that vary in length... The key difference between an electric skateboard and a regular skateboard... is the presence of an electric drive system. This drive system, composed of a battery, motor, and various electric components, removes the need for [the rider] to use their legs to accelerate or decelerate.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
planche à roulettes électrique [correct, feminine noun]