English (Martial Arts)
triangle choke [correct]
DEF: A... figure-four chokehold that encircles the opponent's neck and one arm with the legs in a configuration similar to the shape of a triangle.
French (Arts martiaux)
étranglement en triangle [correct, masculine noun]