English (Morphology and General Physiology; Animal Anatomy; Zoology)
limb [correct, noun]
DEF: One of the jointed appendages of an animal ... used for locomotion or grasping.
OBS: Examples of limbs are arms, legs, wings and flippers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Anatomie animale; Zoologie)
membre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacun des quatre appendices mobiles et articulés attachés latéralement au tronc de l'être humain ou des vertébrés tétrapodes, qui exercent principalement des fonctions de locomotion et de préhension.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Anatomía animal; Zoología)
miembro [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: miembro anterior, miembro posterior