English (Nervous System; Symptoms (Medicine))
decerebrate posture [correct]
OBS: The arms and legs are out straight and rigid, the toes point downward, and the head is arched backward.
French (Système nerveux; Symptômes (Médecine))
posture de décérébration [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les bras et les jambes sont tendus et rigides, les orteils pointent vers le bas, et la tête est arquée vers l'arrière.