English (Human Behaviour; Sociology)
manspreading [correct]; man-sitting [correct]; ballrooming [correct]
DEF: The practice whereby a man, especially one travelling on public transport, adopts a sitting position with his legs wide apart, in such a way as to encroach on an adjacent seat or seats.
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie)
étalement masculin [correct, masculine noun]; manspreading [avoid, masculine noun]