English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Manchester terrier [correct]; Manchester [correct]
CONT: A sleek, shorthaired dog, the Manchester has a long, narrow head, small bright eyes, and a glossy black coat with tan on the head, chest, and legs.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
terrier de Manchester [correct, masculine noun]; manchester [correct, masculine noun]