English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
trophedema [correct]; trophoedema [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Localized chronic edema of the feet or legs due to damage nourishment or nerve supply.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
trophoedème [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Œdème des membres inférieurs secondaire à un trouble trophique (c'est-à-dire, lié à l'alimentation des tissus). Il serait dû à une malformation des lymphatiques ou à des lésions médullaires ou radiculaires.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
trofoedema [correct, masculine noun]; trofedema [correct, masculine noun]; edema neuroartrítico [correct, masculine noun]