English (Protective Clothing; Farm Equipment; Beekeeping)
bee suit [correct]
CONT: The bee suit, as the name implies, covers the entire body to protect the torso, midsection, legs and arms from stings.
French (Vêtements de protection; Matériel agricole; Élevage des abeilles)
combinaison apicole [correct, feminine noun]; combinaison d'apiculture [correct, feminine noun]; costume d'apiculteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La combinaison d'apiculture offre une protection complète à l'apiculteur […] Cette tenue est cousue en une seule pièce et empêche les abeilles de s'infiltrer dans les jonctions entre les vêtements.