English (Morphology and General Physiology; Animal Anatomy; Zoology)
pelvic limb [correct]
DEF: [In a vertebrate animal,] a limb supported by the pelvic girdle ...
OBS: Examples of pelvic limbs are the hind legs of quadrupeds or the ventral fins of fish.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Anatomie animale; Zoologie)
membre pelvien [correct, masculine noun]