English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
broken line
OBS: the horse is asked to swing like a gate making a small circle about three feet in diameter with his hind legs and a big one about ten feet in diameter with his front legs.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
ligne brisée [feminine noun]
OBS: c'est une succession d'obliques alternées, répétées dans le grand côté du manège.