English (Animal Anatomy)
legs and feet [correct, plural]; feet and legs [correct, plural]
OBS: of an animal
French (Anatomie animale)
membres [correct, masculine noun, plural]; aplombs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Aplomb : Position des membres supportant le poids du corps. L'expérience indique qu'il y a de bons et de mauvais aplombs. Les mauvais aplombs constituent des défauts absolus.