English (Botany; Types of Wood)
angelique [correct]
DEF: A South American tree of the legume family. The hard, reddish-brown wood of this tree is used in shipbuilding.
French (Botanique; Sortes de bois)
angélique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre d'Amérique tropicale (Guyane) au bois doré sur fond rougeâtre ou violacé. Employé pour les installations portuaires, charpentes, escaliers, parquets, construction navales.