English (Vegetable Crop Production)
nitrogen-fixing bacteria [correct]; symbiotic nitrogen fixers [correct]
CONT: Rhizobia : nitrogen-fixing bacteria that are mutualists with legume plants.
French (Production légumière)
bactéries fixatrices d'azote [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Prolifèrent dans les nodosités des racines de légumineuses.
Spanish (Producción hortícola)
bacteria fijadora de nitrógeno [correct, feminine noun]; azobacteria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bacteria del suelo que convierte el N atmosférico en compuestos nitrogenados.