English (Vegetable Crop Production)
large-seeded legume [correct]
DEF: Any plant of the family Leguminosae which produces seeds of relatively large size, as kidney bean, peas, soybeans, cowpeas, peanuts, etc.
French (Production légumière)
légumineuse à grosses graines [correct, feminine noun]