English (Forage Crops; Botany)
summer vetch [correct]
OBS: A forage legume of the genus Vicia.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Botanique)
vesce d'été [correct, feminine noun]; poisette [correct, feminine noun, regional]
OBS: Légumineuse fourragère.