English (Food Industries)
aquafaba [correct]
DEF: ... the liquid from cooking legumes, like the liquid in a can of chickpeas, [that] is very close to the consistency of raw egg white and can be used in many recipes in very much the same way.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aquafaba [correct, feminine noun]