English (Vegetable Crop Production; Farm Management and Policy)
pasture legumes [correct, plural]
CONT: Most pasture legumes require a soil pH of between 5. 8 and 6. 5.
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Production légumière; Gestion et politique agricole)
légumineuses de pâturage [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
OBS: Terme utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Producción hortícola; Gestión y política agrícola)
leguminosas forrajeras [feminine noun, plural]; leguminosas de pastizal [feminine noun, plural]