English (Vegetable Crop Production)
annual legumes in rotation with potatoes
French (Production légumière)
assolements de légumineuses annuelles et de pommes de terre [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.
Spanish (Producción hortícola)
rotación de legumbres anuales y de patatas [feminine noun, Spain]; rotación de legumbres anuales y de papas [feminine noun, Mexico]