English (Soil Science; Vegetable Crop Production; Microbiology and Parasitology)
nodule bacteria
OBS: --nitrogen-fixing micro-organisms of genus Rhizobium living in nodules on roots of legumes, and also in the soil.
French (Science du sol; Production légumière; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bactéries des nodosités
OBS: --microorganismes fixateurs d'azote vivant sur les racines des légumineuses.