English (Forage Crops)
seeded grassland [correct]
CONT: The following seeded grassland types are described :(1) introduced cool-season grasses and legumes;(2) tall, warm-season native grasses; and(3) mixed-grass prairie grasses.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
prairie semée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En prairie naturelle ou en prairie semée, l'observation du stade de l'herbe est essentielle.