English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Provence broom [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Leguminosae. The scientific name genista purgans is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cytise purgatif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Légumineuses. Le nom scientifique genista purgans est caduc.