English (Botany)
bonduc tree [correct]; bonduc [correct]; nickernut caesalpinia [correct]
OBS: Author : Fleming. A cosmopolitan tropical small bush of the family Leguminosae.
OBS: There is confusion as to the scientific name of this bush. It is also known as C. crista and Guilandina crista.
French (Botanique)
bonduc [correct, masculine noun]; guilandine bonduc [correct, feminine noun]; cniquier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbrisseau épineux des Tropiques (Césalpinées).
Spanish (Botánica)
cesalpinia de bonduc [feminine noun]