English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Warminster broom [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Leguminosae
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cytise hybride précoce [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Légumineuses.