English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Bean’s broom [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Leguminosae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cytise de Bean [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des légumineuses.