English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Lotus corniculatus extract
CONT: Lotus Corniculatus Extract is an extract of the flowers of Lotus corniculatus, Leguminosae. Functions : skin protecting, masking.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Lotus corniculatus [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs de Lotus corniculatus, Légumineuses. Usages : agent de protection de la peau, agent masquant.
OBS: Lotus corniculatus : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.