English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Japanese pagoda tree [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Leguminosae. The scientific name Styphnolobium japonicum is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sophora du Japon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Légumineuses. Le nom scientifique Styphnolobium japonicum est caduc.