English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
midwest false indigo [correct]; midwest indigobush amorpha [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Leguminosae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
faux-indigo à feuilles étroites [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Légumineuses.