English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
common false indigo [correct]; indigo bush Amorpha [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Leguminosae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
faux indigo [correct, masculine noun]; amorphe arbustif [correct, masculine noun]; indigo bâtard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Légumineuses.