English (Botany)
red clover [correct]; purple clover [correct]; peavine clover [correct]; cowgrass [correct]; cow grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Leguminosae or Fabaceae.
French (Botanique)
trèfle des prés [correct, masculine noun]; trèfle violet [correct, masculine noun]; trèfle rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Légumineuses ou Fabacées.
CONT: Le trèfle violet [constitue] une excellente source de protéines pour nos ruminants.
Spanish (Botánica)
trébol rojo [correct, masculine noun]; trébol común [masculine noun]; trébol de los prados [masculine noun]; trébol violeto [masculine noun]