English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
smooth broom [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Leguminosae. The scientific name C. elongatus is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cytise glabre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des légumineuses. Le nom scientifique C. elongatus est caduc.