English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
arrowhead woadwaxen [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Leguminosae. The scientific name G. delphinensis is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
genêt sagitté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Légumineuses. Le nom scientifique G. delphinensis est caduc.