English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
sessile broom [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Leguminosae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cytise à feuilles sessiles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Légumineuses.