English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Sophora japonica extract
CONT: Sophora Japonica Extract is an extract of the leaves of the Chinese scholar tree or the Japanese pagoda tree, Sophora japonica, Leguminosae. Functions : skin protecting, soothing.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Sophora japonica [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles du sophora du Japon ou pagode japonaise, Sophora japonica, Légumineuses. Usages : agent de protection de la peau, agent apaisant.
OBS: Sophora japonica : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.