English (Botany)
quira [correct]; macacahuba [correct]; macacauba [correct]
DEF: Any of several tropical American trees constituting a genus(Platymiscium) of the family Leguminosae, having pinnate leaves and yellow flowers, and including several(as P. polystachyum and P. pinnatum) that yield economically important timber.
French (Botanique)
Platymiscium pinnatum [correct, masculine noun]