English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Phaseolus vulgaris extract
CONT: Phaseolus Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the seeds of the kidney bean, Phaseolus vulgaris, Leguminosae. Functions : absorbent, viscosity controlling.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de haricot [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des graines du haricot commun, Phaseolus vulgaris, Légumineuses. Usages : agent absorbant, agent de contrôle de la viscosité.