English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Trigonella foenum graecum extract
CONT: Trigonella Foenum Graecum Extract is an extract of the seeds of the fenugreek, Trigonella foenum-graecum, Leguminosae. Function : skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de fenugrec [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des graines du fénugrec, Trigonella foenum-graecum, Légumineuses. Usage : soins de la peau.