English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Glycyrrhiza glabra extract
CONT: Glycyrrhiza Glabra Extract is an extract of the roots of the licorice, Glycyrrhiza glabra, Leguminosae. Functions : soothing, smoothing, emollient, moisturising.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de réglisse (Glycyrrhiza glabra) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de réglisse [masculine noun]; extrait de Glycyrrhiza glabra [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des racines de la réglisse, Glycyrrhiza glabra, Légumineuses. Usages : agent apaisant, agent lissant, émollient, hydratant.
OBS: Glycyrrhiza glabra : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.