English (Plant Biology; Biochemistry)
legumin [correct]
DEF: An albuminous substance resembling casein, found as a characteristic ingredient of the seeds of leguminous and grain-bearing plants.
French (Biologie végétale; Biochimie)
légumine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une protéine végétale.